Decklists provided by Standard Intelligence
Winner – Izzet Control
Lands (25)
3 Izzet Guildgate
4 Steam Vents
4 Sulfur Falls
7 Island
7 Mountain
Creatures (7)
4 Crackling Drake
3 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Spells (28)
4 Opt
4 Shock
2 Essence Scatter
3 Lava Coil
3 Lightning Strike
2 Negate
3 Search for Azcanta
3 Sarkhan, Fireblood
2 Sinister Sabotage
2 Chemister's InsightSideboard (15)
3 Fiery Cannonade
2 Negate
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Spell Pierce
1 Treasure Map
2 Fight with Fire
2 Star of Extinction
Runner-up – Treasure Red
Lands (23)
1 Field of Ruin
22 Mountain
Creatures (19)
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Wily Goblin
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Siege-Gang Commander
Spells (18)
2 Lava Coil
3 Lightning Strike
4 Treasure Map
3 Fight with Fire
4 Experimental Frenzy
2 Karn, Scion of UrzaSideboard (15)
3 Banefire
1 Field of Ruin
2 Lava Coil
4 Legion Warboss
1 Siege-Gang Commander
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
2 Star of Extinction
Top 4 – Jeskai Control
Top 4 – Golgari Midrange
Lands (24)
4 Memorial to Folly
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Woodland Cemetery
4 Swamp
8 Forest
Creatures (22)
4 Druid of the Cowl
3 Seeker's Squire
1 District Guide
2 Elvish Rejuvenator
4 Jadelight Ranger
2 Golgari Findbroker
3 Ravenous Chupacabra
3 Carnage Tyrant
Spells (14)
2 Dead Weight
4 Assassin's Trophy
3 Vraska's Contempt
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker
3 Find//FinalitySideboard (15)
2 Dead Weight
4 Duress
3 Moment of Craving
1 Deathgorge Scavenger
3 Golden Demise
2 Vivien Reid
Top 8 – Esper Control
Top 8 – Grixis Control
Lands (26)
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Drowned Catacomb
1 Memorial to Genius
4 Steam Vents
4 Sulfur Falls
4 Watery Grave
1 Island
4 Swamp
Creatures (8)
4 Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
2 Doom Whisperer
2 Dream Eater
Spells (26)
1 Cast Down
3 Moment of Craving
4 Thought Erasure
4 Disinformation Campaign
3 Sinister Sabotage
2 Ritual of Soot
4 Vraska's Contempt
2 The Eldest Reborn
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy
2 Discovery//DispersalSideboard (15)
1 Dead Weight
3 Duress
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Negate
2 Golden Demise
4 Thief of Sanity
1 Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Top 8 – Golgari Midrange
Lands (23)
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Woodland Cemetery
8 Forest
7 Swamp
Creatures (22)
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
2 Thorn Lieutenant
2 Wildgrowth Walker
4 Jadelight Ranger
2 Plaguecrafter
2 Golgari Findbroker
2 Ravenous Chupacabra
Spells (15)
3 Assassin's Trophy
2 Cast Down
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen
2 Vraska's Contempt
2 The Eldest Reborn
2 Vivien Reid
2 Vraska, Relic SeekerSideboard (15)
2 Dead Weight
4 Duress
2 Moment of Craving
2 Deathgorge Scavenger
1 Golden Demise
1 Ritual of Soot
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Izoni, Thousand-Eyed
1 Find//Finality
Top 8 – Abzan Dinos